The Cartel
The Cartel (2009) is a documentary drama, directed by Bob Bowdon. It stars Jon Corzine. The 90-minute film holds an audience score of 5.2/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
Jon Corzine What The Cartel Is About
In his first feature film, director Bob Bowdon takes aim at America's public school system, revealing a self-serving network of wasteful cartels that squander funding and fail to deliver when it comes to academic testing and basic skills. Both parents and teachers want change, but reform is an uphill battle in the face of heel-digging bureaucrats and so-called "dropout factories." It's a bona fide crisis that's burgeoning out of control.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Cartel about?
In his first feature film, director Bob Bowdon takes aim at America's public school system, revealing a self-serving network of wasteful cartels that squander funding and fail to deliver when it comes to academic testing and basic skills. Both parents and teachers want change, but reform is an uphill battle in the face of heel-digging bureaucrats and so-called "dropout factories.
Where can I watch The Cartel?
The Cartel is available to watch on digital platforms such as Google Play Movies, YouTube. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is The Cartel?
The Cartel runs for 90 minutes (1h 30m).
When did The Cartel come out?
The Cartel was released in 2009.
Who directed The Cartel?
The Cartel was directed by Bob Bowdon.
Who stars in The Cartel?
The Cartel stars Jon Corzine.
What is The Cartel's rating?
The Cartel holds 7.5/10 on IMDb and 5.2/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.