The Graduate
The Graduate (1967) is a romance drama, directed by Mike Nichols. It stars Dustin Hoffman and Anne Bancroft. It captures the growing pains of youth. The 106-minute film holds an audience score of 7.6/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What The Graduate Is About
A disillusioned college graduate finds himself torn between his older lover and her daughter.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Graduate about?
A disillusioned college graduate finds himself torn between his older lover and her daughter.
Where can I watch The Graduate?
The Graduate is available to watch on digital platforms such as YouTube TV, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is The Graduate?
The Graduate runs for 106 minutes (1h 46m).
When did The Graduate come out?
The Graduate was released in 1967.
Who directed The Graduate?
The Graduate was directed by Mike Nichols.
Who stars in The Graduate?
The Graduate stars Dustin Hoffman, Anne Bancroft, Katharine Ross, Murray Hamilton.
What is The Graduate's rating?
The Graduate holds 8.0/10 on IMDb and 7.6/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 82 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.