The Knife (1967) movie poster

The Knife

1967 · 85 min · Director: Žika Mitrović

The Knife (1967) is a thriller drama, directed by Žika Mitrović. It stars Velimir Živojinović and Ljubiša Samardžić. The 85-minute film holds an audience score of 6.4/10.

What The Knife Is About

A popular folk singer is found murdered. Two police detectives are investigating his past in order to catch the killer.

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Knife about?

A popular folk singer is found murdered. Two police detectives are investigating his past in order to catch the killer.

Where can I watch The Knife?

The Knife isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.

How long is The Knife?

The Knife runs for 85 minutes (1h 25m).

When did The Knife come out?

The Knife was released in 1967.

Who directed The Knife?

The Knife was directed by Žika Mitrović.

Who stars in The Knife?

The Knife stars Velimir Živojinović, Ljubiša Samardžić, Rade Marković, Darinka 'Dara' Čalenić.

What is The Knife's rating?

The Knife holds 7.0/10 on IMDb and 6.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to The Knife

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.