The Last 10 Years
The Last 10 Years (2022) is a romance drama, directed by Michihito Fujii. It stars Nana Komatsu and Kentaro Sakaguchi. The film is based on a true story. The 124-minute film holds an audience score of 7.1/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What The Last 10 Years Is About
Twenty-year-old Matsuri Takabayashi learns that she only has ten years to live due to an incurable disease. She decides to not dwell on her life and not to fall in love—until she meets a man named Kazuto Manabe at a school reunion.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Last 10 Years about?
Twenty-year-old Matsuri Takabayashi learns that she only has ten years to live due to an incurable disease. She decides to not dwell on her life and not to fall in love—until she meets a man named Kazuto Manabe at a school reunion.
Where can I watch The Last 10 Years?
The Last 10 Years is available to watch on digital platforms such as HBO Max Amazon Channel, HBO Max. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is The Last 10 Years?
The Last 10 Years runs for 124 minutes (2h 4m).
When did The Last 10 Years come out?
The Last 10 Years was released in 2022.
Who directed The Last 10 Years?
The Last 10 Years was directed by Michihito Fujii.
Who stars in The Last 10 Years?
The Last 10 Years stars Nana Komatsu, Kentaro Sakaguchi, Yuki Yamada, Satoru Iguchi.
What is The Last 10 Years's rating?
The Last 10 Years holds 7.1/10 on IMDb and 7.1/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 73 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.