The War Zone (1999) movie poster

The War Zone

1999 · 98 min · Director: Tim Roth

The War Zone (1999) is a drama film, directed by Tim Roth. It stars Freddie Cunliffe and Lara Belmont. The 98-minute film holds an audience score of 6.8/10.

What The War Zone Is About

An alienated teenager, saddened that he has moved away from London, must find a way to deal with a dark family secret.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The War Zone about?

An alienated teenager, saddened that he has moved away from London, must find a way to deal with a dark family secret.

Where can I watch The War Zone?

The War Zone is available to watch on digital platforms such as Shout! Factory Amazon Channel. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is The War Zone?

The War Zone runs for 98 minutes (1h 38m).

When did The War Zone come out?

The War Zone was released in 1999.

Who directed The War Zone?

The War Zone was directed by Tim Roth.

Who stars in The War Zone?

The War Zone stars Freddie Cunliffe, Lara Belmont, Ray Winstone, Tilda Swinton.

What is The War Zone's rating?

The War Zone holds 7.2/10 on IMDb and 6.8/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 71 out of 100.

Reviews of This Film

No reviews yet for this film.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to The War Zone

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.