Under the Wire
Under the Wire (2018) is a documentary drama, directed by Chris Martin. The 95-minute film holds an audience score of 8.1/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Under the Wire Is About
On 12 February 2012, two journalists entered war-ravaged Syria. One of them was celebrated Sunday Times war correspondent, Marie Colvin. The other was photographer, Paul Conroy. Their aim was to cover the plight of Syrian civilians trapped in Homs, a city under siege and relentless military attack from the Syrian army. Only one of them returned.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Under the Wire about?
On 12 February 2012, two journalists entered war-ravaged Syria. One of them was celebrated Sunday Times war correspondent, Marie Colvin.
Where can I watch Under the Wire?
Under the Wire isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is Under the Wire?
Under the Wire runs for 95 minutes (1h 35m).
When did Under the Wire come out?
Under the Wire was released in 2018.
Who directed Under the Wire?
Under the Wire was directed by Chris Martin.
What is Under the Wire's rating?
Under the Wire holds 7.8/10 on IMDb and 8.1/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 68 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.