Flowers for Antonio
Flowers for Antonio (2025) is a documentary drama, directed by Isaki Lacuesta. It stars Alba Flores and Ana Villa. The 98-minute film holds an audience score of 6.7/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Flowers for Antonio Is About
A daughter sets out to find out the truth about the man who was her father, a legendary musician, who died when she was 8 years old. He is Antonio Flores, and she the also famous actress Alba Flores. Alba stopped singing when she lost Antonio and is now determined to recover her voice and her background, asking family members and friends for the first time.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Flowers for Antonio about?
A daughter sets out to find out the truth about the man who was her father, a legendary musician, who died when she was 8 years old. He is Antonio Flores, and she the also famous actress Alba Flores.
Where can I watch Flowers for Antonio?
Flowers for Antonio isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is Flowers for Antonio?
Flowers for Antonio runs for 98 minutes (1h 38m).
When did Flowers for Antonio come out?
Flowers for Antonio was released in 2025.
Who directed Flowers for Antonio?
Flowers for Antonio was directed by Isaki Lacuesta.
Who stars in Flowers for Antonio?
Flowers for Antonio stars Alba Flores, Ana Villa, Lolita Flores, Rosario Flores.
What is Flowers for Antonio's rating?
Flowers for Antonio holds 7.3/10 on IMDb and 6.7/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 71 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.