Paradise for Three (1938) movie poster

Paradise for Three

1938 · 78 min · Director: Edward Buzzell

Paradise for Three (1938) is a comedy drama, directed by Edward Buzzell. It stars Robert Young and Frank Morgan. The 78-minute film holds an audience score of 7.4/10.

What Paradise for Three Is About

A businessman mingles with German laborers to learn more about their lives.

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Paradise for Three about?

A businessman mingles with German laborers to learn more about their lives.

Where can I watch Paradise for Three?

Paradise for Three isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.

How long is Paradise for Three?

Paradise for Three runs for 78 minutes (1h 18m).

When did Paradise for Three come out?

Paradise for Three was released in 1938.

Who directed Paradise for Three?

Paradise for Three was directed by Edward Buzzell.

Who stars in Paradise for Three?

Paradise for Three stars Robert Young, Frank Morgan, Mary Astor, Florence Rice.

What is Paradise for Three's rating?

Paradise for Three holds 7.0/10 on IMDb and 7.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to Paradise for Three

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.