The Fall of the American Empire
The Fall of the American Empire (2018) is a comedy drama, directed by Denys Arcand. It stars Alexandre Landry and Maripier Morin. The 127-minute film holds an audience score of 6.5/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What The Fall of the American Empire Is About
A shy and insecure delivery driver arrives on the scene of a robbery-gone-wrong and picks up two bags of cash and hides them in his truck. He is interrogated by two tough police detectives and manages to evade suspicion but he is warned that whoever owns the money will be looking for it. Only the help of a prostitute and a former biker recently released from jail might get him out of trouble.
How did this film move you?
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Fall of the American Empire about?
A shy and insecure delivery driver arrives on the scene of a robbery-gone-wrong and picks up two bags of cash and hides them in his truck. He is interrogated by two tough police detectives and manages to evade suspicion but he is warned that whoever owns the money will be looking for it.
Where can I watch The Fall of the American Empire?
The Fall of the American Empire is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, Amazon Video, Fandango At Home. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is The Fall of the American Empire?
The Fall of the American Empire runs for 127 minutes (2h 7m).
When did The Fall of the American Empire come out?
The Fall of the American Empire was released in 2018.
Who directed The Fall of the American Empire?
The Fall of the American Empire was directed by Denys Arcand.
Who stars in The Fall of the American Empire?
The Fall of the American Empire stars Alexandre Landry, Maripier Morin, Rémy Girard, Louis Morissette.
What is The Fall of the American Empire's rating?
The Fall of the American Empire holds 6.9/10 on IMDb and 6.5/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 68 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.