The Gullspång Miracle (2023) movie poster

The Gullspång Miracle

2023 · 109 min · Director: Maria Fredriksson

The Gullspång Miracle (2023) is a documentary drama, directed by Maria Fredriksson. It stars Olaug Bakkevoll and Kari Klo. It explores the fragility and strength of family ties. The 109-minute film holds an audience score of 6.6/10.

Cast
O Olaug Bakkevoll K Kari Klo M May-Elin Storsletten

What The Gullspång Miracle Is About

Two Norwegian sisters receive a premonition from God that makes them buy an apartment in a tiny Swedish town, Gullspång. Meeting the seller, she is a dead-ringer of their older sister, who committed suicide 30 years ago.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Gullspång Miracle about?

Two Norwegian sisters receive a premonition from God that makes them buy an apartment in a tiny Swedish town, Gullspång. Meeting the seller, she is a dead-ringer of their older sister, who committed suicide 30 years ago.

Where can I watch The Gullspång Miracle?

The Gullspång Miracle is available to watch on digital platforms such as Film Movement Plus, Film Movement Plus Amazon Channel, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is The Gullspång Miracle?

The Gullspång Miracle runs for 109 minutes (1h 49m).

When did The Gullspång Miracle come out?

The Gullspång Miracle was released in 2023.

Who directed The Gullspång Miracle?

The Gullspång Miracle was directed by Maria Fredriksson.

Who stars in The Gullspång Miracle?

The Gullspång Miracle stars Olaug Bakkevoll, Kari Klo, May-Elin Storsletten.

What is The Gullspång Miracle's rating?

The Gullspång Miracle holds 6.9/10 on IMDb and 6.6/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 70 out of 100.

Featured in These Lists

Dramas Based on a True Story Family Dramas Murder & True Crime Dramas Best Dramas by Women Directors

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

Films Similar to The Gullspång Miracle

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.