The Kiss of Death
The Kiss of Death (1973) is a crime drama, directed by Ho Meng-Hua. It stars Chen Ping and Lo Lieh. The 98-minute film holds an audience score of 5.4/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What The Kiss of Death Is About
One night a textile worker is sexually assaulted by five deviants. The young lady tries to cope with the aftermath of this dramatic event but her life is ruined. Like a shattered vase, the pieces can be put back together but it'll never be the same. Cheng get's a job as a bar girl. She meets the club's owner who was a former kung-fu fighter until he was crippled. Cheng uses her position as a B-girl to go after the losers who raped her, She soon learns from a sleazy doctor that she has contracted a dark V.D. called Viet-Nam Rose. Crushed, she begs Lo Lieh to teach her kung-fu. At first he refuses until he learns her secret. Furious, Lo Lieh teaches her his deadly fight techniques (such as a groin crunching blow).
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Kiss of Death about?
One night a textile worker is sexually assaulted by five deviants. The young lady tries to cope with the aftermath of this dramatic event but her life is ruined.
Where can I watch The Kiss of Death?
The Kiss of Death isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is The Kiss of Death?
The Kiss of Death runs for 98 minutes (1h 38m).
When did The Kiss of Death come out?
The Kiss of Death was released in 1973.
Who directed The Kiss of Death?
The Kiss of Death was directed by Ho Meng-Hua.
Who stars in The Kiss of Death?
The Kiss of Death stars Chen Ping, Lo Lieh, Fan Mei-Sheng, Chan Shen.
What is The Kiss of Death's rating?
The Kiss of Death holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 5.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.