The Life I Want (2004) movie poster

The Life I Want

2004 · 125 min · Director: Giuseppe Piccioni

The Life I Want (2004) is a romance drama, directed by Giuseppe Piccioni. It stars Luigi Lo Cascio and Sandra Ceccarelli. The 125-minute film holds an audience score of 6.8/10.

What The Life I Want Is About

A relationship develops between seasoned actor Stefano and his young, ambitious co-star Laura when they are cast as the two leads in a film. Stefano must deal with his growing jealousy when Laura's career begins to take off.

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Life I Want about?

A relationship develops between seasoned actor Stefano and his young, ambitious co-star Laura when they are cast as the two leads in a film. Stefano must deal with his growing jealousy when Laura's career begins to take off.

Where can I watch The Life I Want?

The Life I Want isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.

How long is The Life I Want?

The Life I Want runs for 125 minutes (2h 5m).

When did The Life I Want come out?

The Life I Want was released in 2004.

Who directed The Life I Want?

The Life I Want was directed by Giuseppe Piccioni.

Who stars in The Life I Want?

The Life I Want stars Luigi Lo Cascio, Sandra Ceccarelli, Galatea Ranzi, Fabio Camilli.

What is The Life I Want's rating?

The Life I Want holds 6.6/10 on IMDb and 6.8/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to The Life I Want

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.