Carnival Sunday
Carnival Sunday (1945) is a thriller drama, directed by Edgar Neville. It stars Conchita Montes and Guillermo Marín. The 77-minute film holds an audience score of 5.8/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Carnival Sunday Is About
Madrid, Carnival Sunday. A night watchman finds the body of a woman, a rich and greedy moneylender who has apparently been murdered. The prime suspect is a watchmaker who owed her a lot of money.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Carnival Sunday about?
Madrid, Carnival Sunday. A night watchman finds the body of a woman, a rich and greedy moneylender who has apparently been murdered.
Where can I watch Carnival Sunday?
Carnival Sunday isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.
How long is Carnival Sunday?
Carnival Sunday runs for 77 minutes (1h 17m).
When did Carnival Sunday come out?
Carnival Sunday was released in 1945.
Who directed Carnival Sunday?
Carnival Sunday was directed by Edgar Neville.
Who stars in Carnival Sunday?
Carnival Sunday stars Conchita Montes, Guillermo Marín, Fernando Fernán Gómez, Julia Lajos.
What is Carnival Sunday's rating?
Carnival Sunday holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 5.8/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.