K: Missing Kings
K: Missing Kings (2014) is an animation drama, directed by Shingo Suzuki. It stars Daisuke Namikawa and Daisuke Ono. The 75-minute film holds an audience score of 6.5/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What K: Missing Kings Is About
The "Academy Island Incident" in which four "kings" cross paths... Since then, Silver Clansmen Kuroh Yatogami and Neko have been searching for their master, Shiro. Without finding any clues to Shiro's whereabouts, the two became disheartened. However, one day, they see HOMRA members Rikio Kamamoto and Anna Kushina being chased by someone.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is K: Missing Kings about?
The "Academy Island Incident" in which four "kings" cross paths... Since then, Silver Clansmen Kuroh Yatogami and Neko have been searching for their master, Shiro.
Where can I watch K: Missing Kings?
K: Missing Kings is available to watch on digital platforms such as Google Play Movies, YouTube. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is K: Missing Kings?
K: Missing Kings runs for 75 minutes (1h 15m).
When did K: Missing Kings come out?
K: Missing Kings was released in 2014.
Who directed K: Missing Kings?
K: Missing Kings was directed by Shingo Suzuki.
Who stars in K: Missing Kings?
K: Missing Kings stars Daisuke Namikawa, Daisuke Ono, Tomokazu Sugita, Mikako Komatsu.
What is K: Missing Kings's rating?
K: Missing Kings holds 6.8/10 on IMDb and 6.5/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 68 out of 100.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.