Monkey Kingdom
Monkey Kingdom (2015) is a documentary drama, directed by Alastair Fothergill. It stars Tina Fey. The 81-minute film holds an audience score of 7/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Monkey Kingdom Is About
A newborn monkey and its mother struggle to survive within the competitive social hierarchy of the Temple Troop, a dynamic group of monkeys who live in ancient ruins found deep in the storied jungles of South Asia.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Monkey Kingdom about?
A newborn monkey and its mother struggle to survive within the competitive social hierarchy of the Temple Troop, a dynamic group of monkeys who live in ancient ruins found deep in the storied jungles of South Asia.
Where can I watch Monkey Kingdom?
Monkey Kingdom is available to watch on digital platforms such as Disney Plus, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Monkey Kingdom?
Monkey Kingdom runs for 81 minutes (1h 21m).
When did Monkey Kingdom come out?
Monkey Kingdom was released in 2015.
Who directed Monkey Kingdom?
Monkey Kingdom was directed by Alastair Fothergill.
Who stars in Monkey Kingdom?
Monkey Kingdom stars Tina Fey.
What is Monkey Kingdom's rating?
Monkey Kingdom holds 7.2/10 on IMDb and 7.0/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 70 out of 100.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.