No Safe Spaces (2019) movie poster

No Safe Spaces

2019 · 95 min · Director: Justin Folk

No Safe Spaces (2019) is a documentary drama, directed by Justin Folk. It stars Dennis Prager and Adam Carolla. The 95-minute film holds an audience score of 6.9/10.

What No Safe Spaces Is About

Adam Carolla and Dennis Prager examine the reality of life and discourse on college campuses in modern America.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is No Safe Spaces about?

Adam Carolla and Dennis Prager examine the reality of life and discourse on college campuses in modern America.

Where can I watch No Safe Spaces?

No Safe Spaces is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Prime Video, Amazon Prime Video with Ads, DocuramaFilms Amazon Channel, Amazon Video. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is No Safe Spaces?

No Safe Spaces runs for 95 minutes (1h 35m).

When did No Safe Spaces come out?

No Safe Spaces was released in 2019.

Who directed No Safe Spaces?

No Safe Spaces was directed by Justin Folk.

Who stars in No Safe Spaces?

No Safe Spaces stars Dennis Prager, Adam Carolla, Ben Shapiro, Jordan B. Peterson.

What is No Safe Spaces's rating?

No Safe Spaces holds 7.1/10 on IMDb and 6.9/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 66 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to No Safe Spaces

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.