The Mighty Spirit (1999) movie poster

The Mighty Spirit

1999 · 78 min · Director: Eduardo Coutinho

The Mighty Spirit (1999) is a documentary drama, directed by Eduardo Coutinho. It stars Eduardo Coutinho and Vera Dutra dos Santos. The 78-minute film holds an audience score of 7.1/10.

Cast
Eduardo Coutinho Eduardo Coutinho V Vera Dutra dos Santos T Thereza Ferreira C Carla Daniela Santana A André Luiz Teodoro L Lidia Rodrigues de Andrade

What The Mighty Spirit Is About

An overview of Brazilian spirituality and religions.

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Mighty Spirit about?

An overview of Brazilian spirituality and religions.

Where can I watch The Mighty Spirit?

The Mighty Spirit isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.

How long is The Mighty Spirit?

The Mighty Spirit runs for 78 minutes (1h 18m).

When did The Mighty Spirit come out?

The Mighty Spirit was released in 1999.

Who directed The Mighty Spirit?

The Mighty Spirit was directed by Eduardo Coutinho.

Who stars in The Mighty Spirit?

The Mighty Spirit stars Eduardo Coutinho, Vera Dutra dos Santos, Thereza Ferreira, Carla Daniela Santana.

What is The Mighty Spirit's rating?

The Mighty Spirit holds 7.7/10 on IMDb and 7.1/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 72 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to The Mighty Spirit

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.