The Quick and the Dead
The Quick and the Dead (1995) is a western drama, directed by Sam Raimi. It stars Sharon Stone and Gene Hackman. At its core lie revenge and its cost. The 107-minute film holds an audience score of 6.5/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What The Quick and the Dead Is About
A mysterious woman comes to compete in a quick-draw elimination tournament, in a town taken over by a notorious gunman.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Quick and the Dead about?
A mysterious woman comes to compete in a quick-draw elimination tournament, in a town taken over by a notorious gunman.
Where can I watch The Quick and the Dead?
The Quick and the Dead is available to watch on digital platforms such as Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is The Quick and the Dead?
The Quick and the Dead runs for 107 minutes (1h 47m).
When did The Quick and the Dead come out?
The Quick and the Dead was released in 1995.
Who directed The Quick and the Dead?
The Quick and the Dead was directed by Sam Raimi.
Who stars in The Quick and the Dead?
The Quick and the Dead stars Sharon Stone, Gene Hackman, Russell Crowe, Leonardo DiCaprio.
What is The Quick and the Dead's rating?
The Quick and the Dead holds 6.5/10 on IMDb and 6.5/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 66 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.