Young and Dangerous 2 (1996) movie poster

Young and Dangerous 2

1996 · 101 min · Director: Andrew Lau Wai-Keung

Young and Dangerous 2 (1996) is an action drama, directed by Andrew Lau Wai-Keung. It stars Jordan Chan Siu-Chun and Chingmy Yau Suk-Ching. The 101-minute film holds an audience score of 6.5/10.

What Young and Dangerous 2 Is About

Chicken is back in exile. Hung Hing, a triad, is trying to ally with Chicken's new group, the Taiwanese triad San Luen. A contest is on in Hong Kong. The winner will head the Causeway Bay branch.

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Young and Dangerous 2 about?

Chicken is back in exile. Hung Hing, a triad, is trying to ally with Chicken's new group, the Taiwanese triad San Luen.

Where can I watch Young and Dangerous 2?

Young and Dangerous 2 isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.

How long is Young and Dangerous 2?

Young and Dangerous 2 runs for 101 minutes (1h 41m).

When did Young and Dangerous 2 come out?

Young and Dangerous 2 was released in 1996.

Who directed Young and Dangerous 2?

Young and Dangerous 2 was directed by Andrew Lau Wai-Keung.

Who stars in Young and Dangerous 2?

Young and Dangerous 2 stars Jordan Chan Siu-Chun, Chingmy Yau Suk-Ching, Ekin Cheng Yee-Kin, Jerry Lamb Hiu-Fung.

What is Young and Dangerous 2's rating?

Young and Dangerous 2 holds 6.7/10 on IMDb and 6.5/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 67 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to Young and Dangerous 2

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.