No More Mr. Nice Guy (1993) movie poster

No More Mr. Nice Guy

1993 · 92 min · Director: Detlev Buck

No More Mr. Nice Guy (1993) is a comedy drama, directed by Detlev Buck. It stars Joachim Król and Horst Krause. The 92-minute film holds an audience score of 7.4/10.

Cast

What No More Mr. Nice Guy Is About

The brothers Kipp and Most set off to inherit their grandmother's estate. Along the way, they meet Viktor, a deserted Russian soldier who kidnaps them, and Nadine, who joins them voluntarily. On their way to their inheritance, the protagonists get into some seemingly hopeless situations.

How did this film move you?

Frequently Asked Questions

What is No More Mr. Nice Guy about?

The brothers Kipp and Most set off to inherit their grandmother's estate. Along the way, they meet Viktor, a deserted Russian soldier who kidnaps them, and Nadine, who joins them voluntarily.

Where can I watch No More Mr. Nice Guy?

No More Mr. Nice Guy isn't currently listed on major digital platforms. Availability can change over time. Check the "Where to Watch" section for the latest.

How long is No More Mr. Nice Guy?

No More Mr. Nice Guy runs for 92 minutes (1h 32m).

When did No More Mr. Nice Guy come out?

No More Mr. Nice Guy was released in 1993.

Who directed No More Mr. Nice Guy?

No More Mr. Nice Guy was directed by Detlev Buck.

Who stars in No More Mr. Nice Guy?

No More Mr. Nice Guy stars Joachim Król, Horst Krause, Konstantin Kotlyarov, Sophie Rois.

What is No More Mr. Nice Guy's rating?

No More Mr. Nice Guy holds 7.3/10 on IMDb and 7.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 68 out of 100.

Featured in These Lists

Family Dramas Road Movies

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to No More Mr. Nice Guy

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.