The Lost Children (2024) movie poster

The Lost Children

2024 · 97 min · Director: Orlando von Einsiedel

The Lost Children (2024) is a documentary drama, directed by Orlando von Einsiedel. It stars Fátima Mucutuy and Yeritza Mucutuy. The 97-minute film holds an audience score of 7.4/10.

Cast
F Fátima Mucutuy Y Yeritza Mucutuy M Madadme Mendoza Ortiz N Nicolás Ordóñez H Henry Guerrero E Eliécer Muñoz

What The Lost Children Is About

After a plane crash, four indigenous children fight to survive in the Colombian Amazon using ancestral wisdom as an unprecedented rescue mission unfolds.

How did this film move you?

Trailer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Lost Children about?

After a plane crash, four indigenous children fight to survive in the Colombian Amazon using ancestral wisdom as an unprecedented rescue mission unfolds.

Where can I watch The Lost Children?

The Lost Children is available to watch on digital platforms such as Netflix, Netflix Standard with Ads. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.

How long is The Lost Children?

The Lost Children runs for 97 minutes (1h 37m).

When did The Lost Children come out?

The Lost Children was released in 2024.

Who directed The Lost Children?

The Lost Children was directed by Orlando von Einsiedel.

Who stars in The Lost Children?

The Lost Children stars Fátima Mucutuy, Yeritza Mucutuy, Madadme Mendoza Ortiz, Nicolás Ordóñez.

What is The Lost Children's rating?

The Lost Children holds 7.0/10 on IMDb and 7.4/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 70 out of 100.

Member Reviews (0)

Loading…

From the Same Director

Films Similar to The Lost Children

Sunday Drama Once a week: an editor’s pick + 3 similar gems. No spam.