The Yearling
The Yearling (1946) is a family drama, directed by Clarence Brown. It stars Gregory Peck and Jane Wyman. The 128-minute film holds an audience score of 6.7/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What The Yearling Is About
Jody convinces his parents to allow him to adopt a young deer, but what will happen if the deer misbehaves?
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is The Yearling about?
Jody convinces his parents to allow him to adopt a young deer, but what will happen if the deer misbehaves?
Where can I watch The Yearling?
The Yearling is available to watch on digital platforms such as fuboTV, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is The Yearling?
The Yearling runs for 128 minutes (2h 8m).
When did The Yearling come out?
The Yearling was released in 1946.
Who directed The Yearling?
The Yearling was directed by Clarence Brown.
Who stars in The Yearling?
The Yearling stars Gregory Peck, Jane Wyman, Claude Jarman Jr., Chill Wills.
What is The Yearling's rating?
The Yearling holds 7.2/10 on IMDb and 6.7/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 69 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Featured in These Lists
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.