Bāhubali: The Beginning
Bāhubali: The Beginning (2015) is an action drama, directed by S. S. Rajamouli. It stars Prabhas and Rana Daggubati. The 159-minute film holds an audience score of 7.5/10.
Your lists are saved on this device · sign in to sync to your account.
What Bāhubali: The Beginning Is About
The young Shivudu is left as a foundling in a small village by his mother. By the time he’s grown up, it has become apparent that he possesses exceptional gifts. He meets the beautiful warrior princess Avanthika and learns that her queen has been held captive for the last 25 years. Shividu sets off to rescue her, discovering his own origins in the process.
How did this film move you?
Trailer
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Bāhubali: The Beginning about?
The young Shivudu is left as a foundling in a small village by his mother. By the time he’s grown up, it has become apparent that he possesses exceptional gifts.
Where can I watch Bāhubali: The Beginning?
Bāhubali: The Beginning is available to watch on digital platforms such as Netflix, Netflix Standard with Ads, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies. Current rent and buy options are listed in the "Where to Watch" section on this page.
How long is Bāhubali: The Beginning?
Bāhubali: The Beginning runs for 159 minutes (2h 39m).
When did Bāhubali: The Beginning come out?
Bāhubali: The Beginning was released in 2015.
Who directed Bāhubali: The Beginning?
Bāhubali: The Beginning was directed by S. S. Rajamouli.
Who stars in Bāhubali: The Beginning?
Bāhubali: The Beginning stars Prabhas, Rana Daggubati, Tamannaah Bhatia, Anushka Shetty.
What is Bāhubali: The Beginning's rating?
Bāhubali: The Beginning holds 8.0/10 on IMDb and 7.5/10 on TMDB. Its Pulse Score is 76 out of 100.
Reviews of This Film
No reviews yet for this film.
Member Reviews (0)
How did this film move you? Sign in to write a review
Loading…
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Reviews could not be loaded.